Get started38 Askill Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HX). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 18th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£604/sq ft) was about 102.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £461,888.
38 Askill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£461,888
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
38 Askill Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,505
Street avg £4,576
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2024Most recent
£461,888
+15.5%over 10 years31 March 2014
£400,000
+63.3%over 8 years2 December 2005
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HX: £427,800 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW15 2QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.