Get started7 Askill Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 4th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 14.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£650/sq ft) was about 115% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £350,000.
7 Askill Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Askill Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 7 Askill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,000
Street avg £4,549
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

16 October 2024Most recent
£350,000
+7.7%over 10 years31 March 2014
£325,000
+64.1%over 11 years7 October 2002
£198,000
+132.9%over 3 years14 July 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HX: £461,888 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW15 2QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.