Get started7 Ardshiel Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1EB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,659/sq ft) was about 454% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (131 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £1,250,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Ardshiel Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
7 Ardshiel Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
7 Ardshiel Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£17,857
Street avg £6,553
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ruvigny Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

16 August 2023Most recent
£1,250,000
+15.7%over 2 years28 August 2020
£1,080,000
+159.6%over 16 years19 December 2003
£416,000
+63.1%over 4 years29 July 1999
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1EB: £1,150,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW15 1NP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.