Get started18 Ardshiel Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1EB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1121 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,026/sq ft) was about 203.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 104 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold October 2020 for £1,150,000.
18 Ardshiel Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2020
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Alterations to front and rear elevations and erection of a single-storey rear extension.
18 Ardshiel Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 24 years.
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 18 Ardshiel Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,044
Street avg £7,235
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ruvigny Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Alterations to front and rear elevations and erection of a single-storey rear/side extension.
30 October 2020Most recent
£1,150,000
+52.3%over 9 years18 April 2011
£755,000
+289.2%over 14 years24 March 1997
£194,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1EB: £1,080,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW15 1NP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.