Get started6 Ardshiel Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1EB). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£839/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £1,183,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2023. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Alterations to incorporate the conversion of garage into habitable space and proposed new cladding and alterations to front elevation
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£1,106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£1,183,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 6 Ardshiel Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,031
Street avg £7,436
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ruvigny Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

30 October 2023Most recent
£1,183,000
+77.9%over 18 years26 August 2005
£665,000
+55.6%over 1 year29 August 2003
£427,500
+2.5%over 2 years15 August 2001
£417,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1EB: £1,080,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW15 1NP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.