Get started20 Ardshiel Close is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1EB). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,092,000 is 11.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£765/sq ft) was about 126% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2014.
20 Ardshiel Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2024
Details of materials pursuant to condition 3 of planning permission 17/04/2018 ref 2018/0920 (Erection of single-storey rear extension. Erection of screen to rear first floor elevation; Alterations including the use of garage as additional habitable accommodation.)
20 Ardshiel Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,092,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£979,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Ardshiel Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,231
Street avg £7,516
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ruvigny Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single-storey rear extension. Erection of screen to rear first floor elevation; Alterations including the use of garage as additional habitable accommodation.
19 November 2014Most recent
£979,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1EB: £1,150,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SW15 1LT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Nursery and Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB