Get started27 Clayton Road is a three-bedroom property in Newcastle (ST5 3AF). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 70.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2006. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use of part of ground floor from office use to residential and external alterations to front elevation
27 Clayton Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£187,950
Growth on file: 70.9% per year over 1 year.
29 September 2006Most recent
£187,950
+70.9%over 8 monthsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dellbrook Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

2 February 2006
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 3AF: £118,750 (2024–2014).
ST5 3AS
Closest school
0.4 km
Co-op Academy Friarswood. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB