Get started112 Electric Avenue is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 54 m² this is the 4th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–148 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 17.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
112 Electric Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2024
112 Electric Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 15 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 112 Electric Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,546
Street avg £2,902
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£137,500
+10.0%over 9 years13 August 2007
£124,950
+11.6%over 1 year7 August 2006
£112,000
+119.6%over 4 years27 March 2002
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9NJ: £275,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SS0 9DR
North View Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Chase High School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.