Get started75a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 63 m² this is the 10th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 45 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 31.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
75a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2024
75a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 12 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shakespeare Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

6 June 2016Most recent
£140,000
+10.2%over 1 year13 April 2015
£127,000
-3.4%over 7 years11 May 2007
£131,500
+16.9%over 3 years10 March 2004
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9AA: £250,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SS0 9SH
Closest school
0.2 km
The Westborough School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.