Get started10 Mount Liell Court East is a two-bedroom property in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 8HH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
It hasn't traded since August 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Mount Liell Court East changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£143,500
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 1 year.
21 August 2002Most recent
£143,500
+10.4%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westcliff Jetty — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

16 August 2002
£129,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 8HH: £240,000 (2025–2018).
7 Mount Liell Court East The Leas Westcliff On Sea
Sold Oct 2025
5 Mount Liell Court East The Leas Westcliff On Sea
Sold Dec 2023
6 Mount Liell Court East The Leas Westcliff On Sea
Sold Jun 2021
3 Mount Liell Court East The Leas Westcliff On Sea
Sold Aug 2018
4 Mount Liell Court East The Leas Westcliff On Sea
Sold Sept 2017
SS0 8LW
Closest school
0.9 km
St Bernard's High School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.