Get started38 Crowstone Road is a property in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 8BA). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,150,000 in October 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application to vary condition 02 (restricting use to elderly care only) to allow the property to be used for any purpose within use class C2 (Material Amendment of Planning Permission SOS/86/1244 dated 28/10/1986)
Latest sale on 38 Crowstone Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 9 years.
23 October 2023Most recent
£1,150,000
+228.6%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crowstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

20 January 2015
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 8BA: £575,000 (2024–2018).
Closest school
0.8 km
The Westborough School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB