Get started3 Claremont Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 771 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 sits 68.8% above the 2010 sale of £160,000. At 72 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 Claremont Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 12 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 3 Claremont Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,234
Street avg £2,872
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albion Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

4 June 2010Most recent
£160,000
+115.5%over 12 years17 April 1998
£74,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 7UA: £250,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SS0 7NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Milton Hall Primary School and Nursery. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB