Get started66 Eastbourne Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0QF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 sits 115.3% above the 2004 sale of £189,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 33.7% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
66 Eastbourne Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2020
Extension: Single storey
Demolish existing garage and erect single storey front, side and rear extension (Amended Proposal)
66 Eastbourne Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 66 Eastbourne Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,067
Street avg £3,339
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Demolish existing garage and erect single storey front, side and rear extension
13 February 2004Most recent
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0QF: £505,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
SS0 0EL
Prittlewell School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Chase High School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB