Get started1 Elms Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 sits 68.4% above the 2014 sale of £297,000. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
1 Elms Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 2 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 2 years.
1 Elms Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,583
Street avg £2,805
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2014Most recent
£297,000
+6.1%over 1 year21 December 2012
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0BF: £325,000 (2020–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
SS0 0RP
Kent Elms Corner South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Eastwood Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB