Get started1 Brookside Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 22.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £315,800.
1 Brookside Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2026
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 4 years.
£315,800
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Brookside Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,630
Street avg £3,443
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£315,800
+10.8%over 3 years11 May 2016
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0EL: £360,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
SS0 0JZ
Beedell Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Chase High School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.