Get startedQueen Annes Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. At 47 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Queen Annes Court, where floor areas span 39–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 37.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold February 2022 for £170,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Queen Annes Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for Queen Annes Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,617
Street avg £3,452
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

11 February 2022Most recent
£170,000
+30.8%over 16 years19 January 2006
£130,000
+242.1%over 9 years25 July 1996
£38,000
-9.5%over 9 months27 October 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0NQ: £345,500 (2025–2021).
45 Queen Annes Drive Westcliff On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
Queen Annes Court Flat 3 25 Queen Annes Drive Westcliff On Sea
Sold Apr 2024
37 Queen Annes Drive Westcliff On Sea
Sold Jan 2023
11 Queen Annes Drive Westcliff On Sea
Sold Oct 2022
Queen Annes Court Flat 1 25 Queen Annes Drive Westcliff On Sea
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
SS0 0SN
Northville Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Earls Hall Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.