Get started99 Bridgwater Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 13.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £443,000 in August 2020.
99 Bridgwater Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 99 Bridgwater Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£443,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 99 Bridgwater Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,064
Street avg £3,985
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

24 August 2020Most recent
£443,000
+57.1%over 13 years17 November 2006
£282,000
+182.0%over 8 years31 March 1998
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0DX: £420,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SS0 0TA
Dulverton Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Thomas More High School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.