Get started120 Kenilworth Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £539,000 is 45.6% above the 2015 sale price.
120 Kenilworth Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2025
120 Kenilworth Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,535
Street avg £2,937
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

2 October 2015Most recent
£370,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0BT: £432,000 (2022–2013).
122 Kenilworth Gardens Westcliff On Sea
Sold May 2022
118 Kenilworth Gardens Westcliff On Sea
Sold Jan 2020
121 Kenilworth Gardens Westcliff On Sea
Sold Aug 2016
119 Kenilworth Gardens Westcliff On Sea
Sold Mar 2016
116 Kenilworth Gardens Westcliff On Sea
Sold Jun 2013
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
SS0 0SL
St Thomas Moore School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas More High School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB