Get started3 Adams Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Perham Down, Andover, Andover (SP11 9JY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 136.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £210,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Adams Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
3 Adams Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,746
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

6 April 2022Most recent
£210,000
+25.0%over 6 years5 January 2016
£168,000
+7.0%over 8 years5 April 2007
£157,000
+46.7%over 4 years6 December 2002
£107,000
+57.4%over 2 years12 May 2000
£68,000
+27.1%over 1 year30 October 1998
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9JY: £225,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SP11 9TL
Benin Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
The Wellington Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.