Get started34 Campion Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7QP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 62 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–191 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to A across 21 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 67.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £256,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 28.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 20 EPCs).
34 Campion Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£256,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 34 Campion Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,129
Street avg £2,962
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Campion Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

27 February 2023Most recent
£256,000
+52.4%over 12 years16 December 2010
£168,000
+17.1%over 6 years2 January 2004
£143,500
+59.4%over 3 years24 November 2000
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7QP: £477,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO23 7TU
Closest school
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.