Get started31 Chalk Ridge is a four-bedroom property in Winchester (SO23 0QW). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £590,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
31 Chalk Ridge has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£590,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
26 March 2025Most recent
£590,000
+46.8%over 4 yearsCrime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gordon Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

17 February 2021
£402,000
+36.3%over 13 years12 October 2007
£295,000
+25.5%over 3 years31 October 2003
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 0QW: £575,000 (2025–2022).
SO23 0QB
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.