Get started14 Banbury Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 8GH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 634 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 60.1% above the 2011 sale of £124,950. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
14 Banbury Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2021
14 Banbury Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 11 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 11 years.
14 Banbury Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,121
Street avg £2,270
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gladstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

9 September 2011Most recent
£124,950
+24.9%over 5 years19 May 2006
£100,000
+56.3%over 5 years30 October 2000
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 8GH: £212,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO19 8GQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Thornhill Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.