Get started7 Stoddart Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 4ED). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 89 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 13.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 67.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £325,000.
7 Stoddart Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Stoddart Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,652
Street avg £2,550
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Freemantle Common — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

12 January 2024Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4ED: £367,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SO19 4ED
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitterne Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB