Get started9 Little Lances Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 4DU). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 24.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £261,500 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£261,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
9 Little Lances Hill is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,076
Street avg £2,901
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lance's Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 August 2018Most recent
£261,500
+34.1%over 6 years23 September 2011
£195,000
+47.0%over 9 years5 September 2002
£132,666
+35.4%over 2 years18 May 2000
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4DU: £295,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SO19 4DW
Closest school
0.2 km
Bitterne Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.