Get started93 Chessel Crescent is a four-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 4BT). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Removal of existing external staircase and alterations to front elevation to facilitate conversion of existing basement store into additional living accommodation.
£287,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 9 years.
12 January 2016Most recent
£287,500
+19.3%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Midanbury Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 August 2006
£241,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4BT: £295,000 (2025–2022).
SO19 4BS
Closest school
0.4 km
Beechwood Junior School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB