Get started10 Peveril Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 2DW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1054 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 16.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 16 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £230,000.
10 Peveril Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2018
10 Peveril Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 25 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 10 Peveril Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,348
Street avg £2,514
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wodehouse Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

29 June 2020Most recent
£230,000
+55.2%over 10 years21 August 2009
£148,175
-0.6%over 4 years25 August 2004
£149,000
+81.7%over 2 years12 February 2002
£82,000
+90.7%over 6 years10 March 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 2DW: £230,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SO19 2QF
Closest school
0.2 km
Ludlow Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.