Get started3 Garton Road is a one-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 2DJ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£146,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 7 years.
3 September 2004Most recent
£146,000
+66.0%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woolston Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

11 October 2001
£87,950
+63.0%over 4 years11 August 1997
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 2DJ: £221,000 (2025–2025).
SO19 2HA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.