Get started11 Botley Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 0SW). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2020 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, main heating went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 18.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Botley Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Botley Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 24 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 11 Botley Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,772
Street avg £2,755
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Montague Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2020Most recent
£215,000
+34.4%over 6 years13 June 2014
£160,000
+3.9%over 5 years7 July 2008
£154,000
+200.5%over 11 years6 January 1997
£51,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0SW: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SO19 0JG
Closest school
0.5 km
Hightown Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.