Get started33 Parry Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 84 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 23 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 67.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £197,500.
33 Parry Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
33 Parry Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Parry Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,351
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coates Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

2 April 2019Most recent
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0HT: £210,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SO19 0JG
Closest school
0.6 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB