Get started66a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 0HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 13.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 37% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £265,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 77 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 15 EPCs).
66a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 16 years.
£265,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 66a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £2,988
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Montague Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

15 December 2021Most recent
£265,500
+20.4%over 4 years24 February 2017
£220,500
+33.6%over 3 years5 August 2013
£165,000
+1.2%over 8 years30 June 2005
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0HJ: £335,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SO19 0RX
Closest school
0.5 km
Hightown Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.