Get started105 Andersons Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 5FD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 38.5% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm.
105 Andersons Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2024
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 105 Andersons Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,864
Street avg £2,508
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

29 June 2007Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 5FD: £198,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SO14 5FJ
Itchen Bridge West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB