Get started104 Andersons Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 5FD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 28.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
104 Andersons Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 104 Andersons Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,452
Street avg £2,391
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 January 2020Most recent
£255,000
+27.5%over 6 years15 August 2013
£199,950
+8.7%over 3 years12 May 2010
£184,000
-18.2%over 4 years24 April 2006
£225,000
+21.0%over 1 year22 December 2004
£185,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 5FD: £198,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SO14 5FD
Itchen Bridge West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.