Get started25 Moorhead Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ocean Village, Southampton, Southampton (SO14 3GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include notable views.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 sits 64% above the 2002 sale of £300,000.
25 Moorhead Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 25 Moorhead Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Admirals Quay — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2002Most recent
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3GQ: £417,500 (2024–2022).
Moorhead Court Flat 7 Channel Way Ocean Village Southampton
Sold Aug 2024
29 Moorhead Court Channel Way Ocean Village Southampton
Sold Jun 2023
Moorhead Court Flat 3 Channel Way Ocean Village Southampton
Sold Nov 2022
Moorhead Court Flat 6 Channel Way Ocean Village Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
27 Moorhead Court Channel Way Ocean Village Southampton
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SO14 3TA
Closest school
0.9 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB