Get started15 Bullar Street is a mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Held since January 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 763.6% above the 1997 sale of £22,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£25/sq ft) was about 78.5% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Bullar Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£22,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 15 Bullar Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£268
Street avg £1,098
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

2 January 1997Most recent
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0NG: £145,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SO14 0PX
Denzil Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB