Get started25 Exmoor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 34.2% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
25 Exmoor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.6% per year over 7 years.
£180,270
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 25 Exmoor Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,669
Street avg £862
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
RSH temp stop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

3 September 2007Most recent
£180,270
+213.5%over 7 years24 March 2000
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0AR: £180,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SO14 0TP
Closest school
0.4 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB