Get started2 Bedford Street is a detached house in Wroughton, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 9DF). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 is 18.3% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £459,950.
2 Bedford Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£459,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Bedford Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,262
Street avg £3,388
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lister Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£459,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 9DF: £485,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
SN4 9SE
Closest school
0.6 km
The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB