Get started18 Ham Road is a property in Wanborough, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0DF). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since April 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 18 Ham Road.
Garden landscaping works
£280,747
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 4 years.
29 April 1999Most recent
£280,747
+65.1%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension.
21 July 1995
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0DF: £655,000 (2024–2019).
New Calley Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wanborough Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB