Get startedMarsh Poultry Farm is a detached house in Wanborough, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 337 m² (around 3627 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 337 m² the property is well over the postcode median (157 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,097,000 is 43.4% above the 2016 sale price.
Marsh Poultry Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2025
Marsh Poultry Farm valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,097,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£765,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Marsh Poultry Farm runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,270
Street avg £3,037
Floor Area
337 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marsh Cottage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

20 June 2016Most recent
£765,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0AR: £450,000 (2023–2021).
Farncombe The Marsh Wanborough Swindon
Sold Jun 2023
Marshside The Marsh Wanborough Swindon
Sold Mar 2022
1 South View Cottages The Marsh Wanborough Swindon
Sold Jun 2021
Nether Fenn The Marsh Wanborough Swindon
Sold May 2021
Moat Cottage The Marsh Wanborough Swindon
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SN4 0FQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Wanborough Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB