Get started27 Moor Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £522,500 in October 2023.
Price for 27 Moor Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 26 years.
£522,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 27 Moor Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,507
Street avg £2,997
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2023Most recent
£522,500
+32.3%over 5 years15 August 2018
£395,000
+22.5%over 3 years28 August 2014
£322,500
+12.4%over 3 years6 May 2011
£287,000
+134.4%over 13 years11 March 1998
£122,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9YJ: £560,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SN13 9XR
Moor Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Neston Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.