Get started1 Bath Stone Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 9EP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 23.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 89 m² it's 29% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 4 EPCs).
1 Bath Stone Crescent has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 17 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

7 May 2021Most recent
£315,000
+5.0%over 2 years25 May 2018
£300,000
+25.0%over 3 years28 July 2014
£239,950
+5.2%over 5 years29 July 2008
£228,000
+14.3%over 3 years29 October 2004
£199,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9EP: £221,000 (2025–2009).
SN13 9WE
Nine Acre Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.