Get started3 Moor Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £689,000 is 23% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 31.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 194 m² the property is well over the postcode median (149 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £560,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
3 Moor Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,887
Street avg £3,038
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£560,000
+86.7%over 18 years30 August 2002
£300,000
+81.8%over 4 years29 April 1998
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9YJ: £522,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SN13 9EW
Moor Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Neston Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.