Get started2 Moor Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 97.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £650,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 2 Moor Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£670,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
2 Moor Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,276
Street avg £2,946
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£650,000
+85.7%over 14 years12 June 2008
£350,000
+1.4%over 1 year8 November 2006
£345,000
+19.0%over 4 years11 January 2002
£290,000
+87.1%over 4 years23 May 1997
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9YJ: £522,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SN13 9AN
Moor Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Neston Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.