Get started16 Moor Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £604,000 is 18.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 54.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £510,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£3,377
Street avg £3,005
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 March 2021Most recent
£510,000
+41.3%over 10 years2 September 2010
£361,000
+45.0%over 8 years19 December 2001
£249,000
+55.6%over 3 years30 January 1998
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9YJ: £522,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SN13 9AN
Moor Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Neston Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.