Get started5 Caraway Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 639 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 40.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£477/sq ft) was about 98.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Caraway Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£5,138
Street avg £4,492
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

8 May 2015Most recent
£305,000
+23.5%over 2 years24 January 2013
£247,000
+31.4%over 8 years19 April 2004
£188,000
+126.5%over 7 years24 May 1996
£82,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7AG: £415,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.