Get started52 Caraway Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 12th smallest of 60 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 106.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £272,000 in June 2025.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2026
Price for 52 Caraway Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 30 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 52 Caraway Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,333
Street avg £3,873
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

27 June 2025Most recent
£272,000
+9.7%over 8 years29 November 2016
£248,000
+81.7%over 12 years19 December 2003
£136,500
+129.4%over 8 years12 October 1995
£59,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7AG: £420,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM6 7GH
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.