Get started1 Greenacre Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hackbridge, Wallington, Wallington (SM6 7EG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 sits 88% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Greenacre Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 15 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Greenacre Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £4,284
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2012Most recent
£250,000
+13.6%over 7 years5 August 2005
£220,000
+33.3%over 3 years9 November 2001
£165,000
+38.7%over 3 years27 February 1998
£118,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7EG: £425,000 (2024–2020).
18 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
7 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Sept 2023
9 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Oct 2021
30 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold May 2021
5 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.