Get started7 Greenacre Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hackbridge, Wallington, Wallington (SM6 7EG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 183.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £480,000 in September 2023.
7 Greenacre Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2025
Latest sale on 7 Greenacre Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
7 Greenacre Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,761
Street avg £4,056
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

11 September 2023Most recent
£480,000
+27.3%over 4 years2 August 2019
£377,000
+73.7%over 14 years21 January 2005
£217,000
+104.7%over 6 years5 February 1998
£105,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7EG: £420,000 (2024–2018).
18 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
9 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Oct 2021
30 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold May 2021
5 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Jun 2020
29 Greenacre Place Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7EG
Closest school
0.5 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.