Get started1 Elm Grove Parade is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
At 121 m² it's 28.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 4 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £567,000 is 32.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 108.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
1 Elm Grove Parade ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
1 Elm Grove Parade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£427,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Elm Grove Parade stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,533
Street avg £2,773
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Butter Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2015Most recent
£427,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7JE: £248,000 (2021–2004).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SM6 7NW
Closest school
0.5 km
Victor Seymour Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB