Get started16 Mint Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0TY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 738 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 sits 58.9% above the 2013 sale of £263,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
16 Mint Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2020
16 Mint Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Mint Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,834
Street avg £5,427
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manor Road / Acre Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

22 March 2013Most recent
£263,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0TY: £460,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SM6 0AQ
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB