Get started30 Mint Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0TY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£630/sq ft) was about 89.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £447,500 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
30 Mint Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£447,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
30 Mint Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,780
Street avg £5,287
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manor Road / Acre Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£447,500
+31.6%over 1 year9 February 2023
£340,000
+38.2%over 14 years23 May 2008
£246,000
+59.7%over 6 years14 December 2001
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0TY: £460,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SM6 0AQ
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.